Partners
Nike
Brim%27s+Snack+Foods
MidSouth+Pulmonary+Specialists
SBOX
XMC
iGive.com
Make+A+Splash+MidSouth
eScrip
Results+Physiotherapy
Sponsors
District Championship Meet Highlights!

 Districts Championships 2013

(Check out Photos of Districts Below!)


Districts 8 and under Medalists

Louie Demetriades: 3rd place 25 free and 50 breast, 4th place 50 free and 25 back, 5th place 25 breast and 50 fly, 7th place 25 fly and 8th place 100 IM
Jesse Taylor : 3rd place 100 free, 5th place 100 IM, 8th place 25 back and 50 fly.
Jason Wang : 2nd place 50 back, 3rd place 50 fly, 4th place 25 fly and 100 IM, 7th place 100 free
 

Districts 8 and Under Relay Accolades

8 and under boys free relay of Jason Wang, Jesse Taylor, Nicholas Mcafee and Louie Demetriades won bronze medal.

8 and under boys relay team of: Jason Wang,, Morgan Temme,  Louie Demetriades and Jesse Taylor won bronze medal.

8 and under girls free relay team of: Renata Bayazitova, Paxton Smythe, Lizzie Sander and Claudia Steiner scored 5th place points

8 and under girls medley relay team of: Melody Mcafee, Claudia Steiner, Renata Bayazitova and Paxton Smythe scored 4th place points


District Top 8 Swims by 9 and ups

Omari Drane : 3rd place 100 IM, 6th place 50 back and 100 breast  and 7th place in 50 fly.
Aaron Gil : 6th place 100 back
KJ Guenther : 3rd place 100 back, 4th place 200 free, 5th place 500 free, and 7th place 100 and 200 breast
Taryn Harper: 7th place 100 fly
James Madden : 2nd place 100 breast, 5th place 50 breast
Julia Matthews: 4th place 500 free, 7th place 200 back, 8th place 200 free
Jackson Mcafee : 1st place 200 free, 100 back and 100 IM. 2nd place 50 free, 50 fly and 100 IM.
Ev Nichol : 1st place 500 free, 2nd place 200 Im and 50 back, 3rd place 100 back and 100 free, 7th place 100 IM and 8th place 50 free.
Jordan Norris: 4th place 50 free and 5th place 100 IM.
Gryffin Ostner : 2nd place 100 fly, 4th place 50 breast, 5th place 100 back and 6th place 50 fly and 50 back.
Claire Pellegrin : 3rd place 100 back,  4th place 50 back, 6th place 100 fly,
John Rack: 2nd place 500 free,, 4th place 100 back and 100 fly and 200 free, 5th place 200 IM and 7th place 100 free.
Reanna Ruddick : 1st place 50 and 100 free, 2nd place 100 IM, 4th place 100 back, 5th place 100 breast,
Amelia Steiner : 7th place 100 back, 8th place 200 free and 100 IM.
Joel Townsdin : 1st place 50 breast, 2nd place 100 breast and 100 free, 3rd place 200 free, 5th place 50 back and 7th place 50 free.
 

Swimmers achieving Best Times:

Renata Bayazitova
Jesse Beaumont
Stella Billups
Annabelle Bridgeforth
Wilson Bridforth
Thomas Cates
Grace Ciaramitaro
Louie demetriades
Omari Drane
Anna Gage
Gracie Gerhart
Aaron Gill
Caroline Griffin
KJ Guenther
Taryn Harper
Sarah Harris
Addie Heehs
Grace Jackson
AJ Jenkins
Annie Kannady
Hannah Kirkland
Edgar Lemus
James Madden
Jackson Mcafee
Melody Mcafee
Mary Chapman Morrow
Ev Nichol
Jordan Norris
Paulina Oropeza
Ruben Oropeza
Gryffin Ostner
Lucy Patterson
Claire Pellegrin
John Rack
Lilly Rodenheiser
Ella Roehl
Grace Roehl
Reanna Ruddick
Lizzie Sander
Brian Savage
Simon Schoenberger
Lil Scott
Holden Smythe
Paxton Smythe
Claudia Steiner
Shuyi Sun
Jesse Taylor
Mia Temme
Morgan Temme
Rhodes Temme
Alexandra Touliatos
Joel Townsdin
Myra Troutman
Jason Wang
Micah Watkins

Districts Championship Team 2013

Anna Gage
Sarah Harris
Grace Jackson
Annie Kannady
Hannah Kirkland
Ev Nichol
Lucy Patterson
Claire Pellegrin
Omari Drane
John Rack
Joel Townsdin
Aaron Gill
KJ Guenther

Julia Matthews
Grace Roehl
Amelia Steiner
Paulina Oropeza
Louie Demetriades
Stella Billups
Gracie Gerhart
Taryn Harper
AJ Jenkins
Jackson Mcafee
Mary Chapman Morrow
Jordan Norris
Gryffin Ostner
Ella Roehl
Brian Savage
Lil Scott
Alexandra Touliatos
Simon Schoenberger
Bryan Billups
Bo Ruch
Micah Watkins
Alexa Lemus
Ruben Oropeza
Tristan Jenkins
James Madden
Melody Mcafee
Nicholas Mcafee
Edgar Lemus
Holden Smythe
Paxton Smythe
Jesse Taylor
Mia Temme
Morgan Temme
Rhodes Temme
Renata Bayazitova
Annabelle Bridforth
Wilson Bridgforth
Thomas Cates
Grace Ciaramitaro
Myra Trautman
Addie Heehs
McBride Jamieson
Lily Rodenheiser
Lizzie Sander
Claudia Steiner
Jessie Beaumont
Jason Wang
Caroline Griffin